1951

Alice Jones Ewing ’27

Dorothy Currigan Sevedge ’25

 

1952

Marie Kuhns Hardy ’20

Pauline Brannock Moore ’23 

 

1953

Ardenia Chapman ’13

Ina Estes Hubbard ’13

Ruth Lovelace Courteol ’19

 

1954

Eugenia Moore Anderson ’28

Ethlyn Wisegarver Bott ’18 

Cordelia Trimble Robinson ’22

 

1955

Evalyn King Joachim ’29

Eudora Vance Scott ’37

Glad Robinson Youse ’20

 

1956

Frances Jenkins Holter ’44

Jean Cravens Leyda ’20

 

1957

Betsy Snyder Dew ’37

Olivia Noel Robertson ’22

 

1958

Margaret Wolf Dagen ’38

Esther Winifred Daley Kaasa ’30

 

1959

Susanna Laun Alexander ’36

Virginia Carpernter Christ-Janer ’33

Helen Froelich Holt ’32

Marilyn Ellis Keene ’38

Jeanne Butcher Shaffer ’44

 

1960

Margaret Barbee ’18

(Mary) Jane Smisor Bastien ’55

Martha Brian ’50

Shirley A. Field ’42 

Gloria Kenney Jones ’44

Carla Shriner Williams ’40 

 

1961

Phyllis Joan Burline ’48

Madeline Darling Harp ’31

Mildred Benjegerdes Hays ’45

Irmgard Grossman Johnson ’35

Esther Replogle ’23

Helen Ross Staley ’41

Kay Johnson Williams ’24

 

1962

Mary B. Anderson ’29

Nell Plopper Eurich Lazarus ’39

Beulah Winstel Dechert ’37

Margaret Sandzen Greenough ’28

Janet R. Kern ’43

Vivian Saunders Kleinkopf ’54

Jean Clinton Roeschlaub ’44

 

1963

Patricia White Barry

Dorothy Harcourt Hickerson ’39

Frances Lea McCurdy ’25

Gerda Mehwald Picco ’50

 

1964

Adrienne Adams Anderson ’25

Wally Funk ’58

Virginia Neville Robertson ’33

Mary (Mimi) Allen Smitten ’43

 

1965

Ruth Bundy Armsby ’23

Anita Farlow Blakeslee ’42

Irene Meinershagen Bleckschmidt ’26

Jeannene Thompson Booher ’56

Mary Adelaide Gardner ’40

Janet Garlough ’41

Wilda Tinsley Moening ’34

Wanda Yvonne White ’45 

 

1966

Mary Ann Calcott D.D.S. ’58

Helen Gregory ’25

Kathryn Wilson Jordan ’28 

Patricia Spaulding ’42

  

1967

Ann Case Drummond ’28

Virginia Ralles Parker ’51

Betty Goetz Lall ’45

Eualine Uhl Wright ’31

 

1968

Eleanor Cleveland Anderson ’35

Mary Ellen Stribling Bouldin ’50

Genevieve Miller Esgar ’48

Beatrice Burton Middleton ’18 

 

1970

Doralys Arias ’50

Selma Jeanne Cohen ’39

Geneva Drinkwater ’15

Dorian Hunter ’52

 

1972

Barbara Rippel Gordon ’63

Marion Cox Lichty ’35

Mary Louise Green Madigan ’42

Peggy Hitchcock Ransom ’47

 

1973

Sara Mumma Harral ’32

Jackie Fleisher-Wood ’69

 

1974

Bernice Linderman Williamson ’32

 

1975

Sabra Eagan

 

1976

Diane Lain Murray ’53

Phyllis Walden ’68

Gerridee Stenehjem Wheeler ’47

 

1977

Patricia Craddock ’57

Lucille Garber Ford ’42

Margaret A. Kilgore ’55

Anita Marie Martini ’58

Martha Naset ’68

Martha Fuller Owens ’51

 

1978

Madolyn Youse Babcock ’44

M. Susan Hays-Stern ’66-’68

Jeane Jordan Kirkpatrick ’46

 

1979

Kathryn Myer Budzak ’59

Anna Siegelbaum Moldafsky ’50

 

1980

Laurelle Sheedy Mathis ’70

Sylvia Stone ’55

 

1981

Leila Bromberg Andrews ’58

Bettye Maxwell Krolick ’46

 

1982

Jeannette Korab Kalogridis ’71

Lorraine Chambers-McCarty ’40

 

1983

Nell Plopper Euruch Lazarus ’39

Dawn Wells

 

1984

Joyce McClure ’69

Ardys Hogle Thayer ’45 

 

1985

Peggy S. Gott Ph.D. ’64

Jean Muir (hon. ’73) ’79 

 

1986

Janet Fowler Shaw ’57

 

1987

Jill Butler ’64

Margaret Elizabeth McIntosh ’77

 

1988

Ann Wrobleski ’73

Joyce A. Mitchell ’72

 

1989

Sally Morgan Fitzgerald ’35

 

1990

Sonja Dabkovich Caproni ’62

Sally Bullard Thornton ’53

 

1991

Judith Doyen Taylor ’73

 

1992

Catherine Barton Para ’77

Anne Louise Wallace ’82

 

1993

Paula Zahn

 

1994

Laura Steele Evans ’71

 

1995

Annie Potts

 

1996

Wendy Manasse Wiese ’81

 

1997

Tomima Edmark Polley ’79

 

1998

Mary Mel French ’58

 

1999

Alana Smith Shepherd ’49

 

2000

Toni Grant Verstandig ’74

 

2001

Jean McFaddin ’62

 

2002

Bonneau (Bonnie) McElveen Hunter ’72

 

2003

Teresa Rouse-Maledy ’78 

 

2004

Corky Hale Stoller

 

2005

Katherine Henry

 

2006

Ying Li-Oshrin ’89

 

2007

Mary Josie Cain Blanchard ’67

 

2008

Doris Painter Littrell ’58

 

2009

Leslie Foster ’79

 

2010

Deborah Hamilton ’63

 

2011

Becca Ayers ’96

 

2012

Jill Griffith ’72

 

2013

Alanna Nash ’72

 

2014

Ginny Hawley McSwain ’73

 

2015

Toni Leach Reinis ’67

 

2016

M. Anne Murphy ’78

 

2017

Melanie May ’77

 

2018

Donna Ensign Marshall ’58

 

2019

VADM Nancy Brown USN (RET) ’73 

Contact Us

Office of Institutional Advancement

Oberdorfer Alumnae Welcome Center | 317 Lela Raney Wood Hall
(573) 876-7110, Ext. 4110 (573) 876-7165 [email protected] Stephens College, 1200 E. Broadway, Box 2035, Columbia, MO 65215 Alumnae Relations

Audience Menu

Menu