Starkle Dream Up. Stephens College

The Jean Clinton Roeschlaub ’44 Alumnae Service Award Recipients

 

1960

Virginia Boos Bigelow ’41

Keitha Miller Deer ’39

Evalyn King Joachim ’29

Reve Mohler Tourtellot ’21

 

1961

Loraine Brunson Bohenkamp ’22

Helen Walker Eakin ’16

 

1962

Grace Hendon Chancey ’19

Donna Stillwagon Hammond ’35

Nancy Johnson Schuessler O’Brien ’49

 

1963

May Laydin Chadwick ’28

Harriette Steward Fristoe ’25

 

1964

Ann Sorency Bedell ’30

Marion Cox Lichty ’35

Audrey Webb ’24

 

1965

Geneva Drinkwater ’15

 

1966

Geraldine Hall Dalton ’24

Gertrude Buckley Windsor ’16

 

1967

Barbara Courtright Nowell ’36

 

1968

Ethlyn Wisegarver Bott ’18

 

1969

Ruth Lovelace Courteol ’19

Ann Webster Dearborn ’36

 

1969 (Faculty Alumnae Service Awards)

Naomi Holt ’29

Dorothy Martin ’29

Bernice Linderman Williamson ’32

 

1970

Christine Wood Graham ’42

 

1971

Madolyn Youse Babcock ’44

 

1972

Kate Stamper Wilhite ’17

 

1973

Sara Fair Sleeper ’35

 

1974

Mary Lee Prunty Johnston ’40

 

1977

Bernice Linderman Williamson ’32

 

1981

Margaret Phillips Burris ’29

 

1982

Jeanne Akers Bloom ’55

 

1983

Bernice Linderman Williamson ’32

 

1985

Linda J. Adler ’70

Alice McKell Roden ’69

 

1986

Priscilla White Dunn ’40

 

1987

Jean Steven McVicker ’49

 

1988

Judi Strain Vanet ’73

 

1989

Alyce Roberts Cheatham ’40

 

1990

Jane Kayser Depew ’49

 

1991

Muriel Hensler Lawrence ’36

 

1992

Patricia White Barry

 

1993

Lois Hulen Todd ’49

 

1994

Joy Underdown ’54

 

1995

Ramona Adams Kemper ’59

 

1996

Ellen Vollrath ’86

 

1997

Natalie Rosenberg Frager ’53

 

1999

Mary Rose Silverthorne ’55

 

2000

Mary Josie Cain Blanchard ’67

Allen Hull Hermann ’63

 

2001

Carol Anderson ’66-’68

Katherine Dietzen ’86

 

2002

Frances Dare ’82

Gretchen Bush Kimball ’57

 

2003

George Ann Harding ’58

Choo Choo Hannemann Boyer ’65

 

2004

Laura Gross ’91

 

2005

Joy Katzen-Guthrie ’80

 

2006

Linda Podas Chapman ’65

Sara Jane Johnson ’56

Carolyn Skoglund Kuttenkuler ’65

 

2007

Wendy Parish Anderson ’92

Michael Quevli ’84

 

2008

Rachel Gross ’93

Donna Ensign Marshall ’58

Kathy Stolte Sherrod ’71

 

2009

Gayle Flannery Bentsen ’67

Jeannene Thompson Booher ’56

Wendy B. Libby

 

2010

Patricia Burnett ’67

Jill Griffith ’72

Mildred Swearengen Patterson ’60

 

2011

Kathleen Fung ’67

Diana Reese Groshong ’61

Julia King Muller ’61

Elizabeth Taylor Reid ’71

 

2012

Penny Scalone Kunzman ’67

Laurie Kempson ‘77

 

2013

Jennifer Stout Brinkmann ’95

Sally Wibbenmeyer Gregory ’98

Shannon Blankenship Walls ’93

 

2014

Teresa Peacher Maledy ’78

 

2015

Geri Blaha Bennett ’57

 

2016

Doris Painter Littrell ’58

 

2017

Kerry Brocker ’82

 

2018

Jennifer Nitzband Flaks ’03

 

2019

Diane Hunter Robertson ’86

Most computers will open PDF documents automatically, but you may need to download Adobe Reader.